Past Master Councilors


A Master Councilor acts as President of the Chapter for a certain period of time. The Master Councilor is responsible for planning and executing events, running meetings, and budgeting the Chapter’s funds. The Following Have Served as Master Councilor of Westmoreland Chapter Order of DeMolay:

  • Justin B. : January 2003-July 2003
  • Torin S. : March 2004-September 2004
  • Phil C. : September 2004-March 2005
  • Torin S. : March 2007-March 2008
  • Nolan W. : March 2008-September 2010
  • Cj O. : September 2010-February 2011
  • Isaac H. : February 2011-August 2011
  • Adam N. : August 2011-March 2012
  • Dom B. : March 2012-August 2012
  • Luke M. : August 2012-March 2013
  • Zach G. : March 2013-August 2013
  • Robbie S. : August 2013-March 2014
  • Austin C. : March 2014-August 2014
  • David S. : August 2014-March 2015
  • Wes C. : March 2015-August 2015
  • Keith S. : August 2015-March 2016
  • Dylan K. : March 2016- August 2016
  • Gus C. : August 2016- March 2017
  • Alex F. : March 2017- August 2017
  • Andy S. : August 2017 – March 2018
  • Gary W. : March 2018 – August 2018
  • Dylan B. : August 2018 – March 2019
  • Lakotta B.-March 2019-August 2019
  • Michael D.- August 2019- March 2020

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s